Oscar 2019: The Complete list of Academy Awards winners 2019

Hollywood stars started to gather on Sunday evening at the Dolby Theatre for the 91st Academy Awards.

Oscar nominations revealed in Los Angeles by Kumail Nanjiani and Tracee Ellis Ross. The 91st Academy Awards took place at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles on Sunday, Feb. 24.

List of Oscar winners 2019 : 

Best Picture 

Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Roma

A Star Is Born

Vice

Directing

Alfonso Cuarón, Roma

Yorgos Lanthimos, The Favourite

Spike Lee, BlacKkKlansman

Pawel Pawlikowski, Cold War

Adam McKay, Vice

Actor in a Leading Role

Christian Bale, Vice

Bradley Cooper, A Star Is Born

Willem Dafoe, At Eternity’s Gate

Rami Malek, Bohemian Rhapsody

Viggo Mortensen, Green Book

Actress in a Leading Role

Yalitza Aparicio, Roma

Glenn Close, The Wife

Olivia Colman, The Favourite

Lady Gaga, A Star Is Born

Melissa McCarthy, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Actor in a supporting role : Mahershala Ali, Green Book

Winner : Mahershala Ali, Green Book

Adam Driver, BlacKkKlansman

Sam Elliott, A Star is Born

Richard E. Grant, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Sam Rockwell, Vice

Actress in a supporting role : Regina King, If Beale Street Could Talk

Amy Adams, Vice

Marina De Tavira, Roma

Winner : Regina King, If Beale Street Could Talk

Emma Stone, The Favourite

Rachel Weisz, The Favourite

Adapted Screenplay: Spike Lee, Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott, BlacKkKlansman

Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty, Can You Ever Forgive Me?

Barry Jenkins, If Beale Street Could Talk

Winner: Spike Lee, Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott, BlacKkKlansman

Eric Roth, Bradley Cooper and Will Fetters, A Star is Born

Joel and Ethan Coen, The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

Original Screenplay: Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie and Peter Farrelly, Green Book

Winner: Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie and Peter Farrelly, Green Book

Alfonso Cuarón, Roma

Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara, The Favourite

Adam McKay, Vice

Paul Schrader, First Reformed

Animated Feature Film: Spider-Man: Into the Spider Verse

Incredibles 2

Isle of Dogs

Mirai

Ralph Breaks the Internet

Winner : Spider-Man: Into the Spider Verse

Sound editing: Bohemian Rhapsody

Black Panther

Winner : Bohemian Rhapsody

First Man

A Quiet Place

Roma

Sound mixing: Bohemian Rhapsody

Black Panther

Winner : Bohemian Rhapsody

First Man

Roma

A Star Is Born

Original score: Shallow from A Star Is Born

All the Stars from Black Panther

I’ll Fight from RBG

The Place Where Lost Things Go from Mary Poppins Returns

Winner:  Shallow from A Star Is Born

When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

Score: Black Panther

Winner: Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

If Beale Street Could Talk

Isle of Dogs

Mary Poppins Returns

Production design: Hannah Beachler, Black Panther

Winner : Hannah Beachler, Black Panther

Fiona Crombie and Alice Felton, The Favourite

Nathan Crowley and Kathy Lucas, First Man

John Myhre and Gordon Sim, Mary Poppins Returns

Eugenio Caballero and Bárbara Enrı́quez, Roma

Cinematography :  Alfonso Cuarón, Roma

Winner : Alfonso Cuarón, Roma

Matthew Libatique, A Star is Born

Robbie Ryan, The Favourite

Caleb Deschanel, Never Look Away

Lukasz Zal, Cold War

Makeup and hairstyling: Vice

Border

Mary Queen of Scots

Winner : Vice

Costume design:  Ruth Carter, Black Panther

Winner : Ruth Carter, Black Panther

Sandy Powell, The Favourite

Sandy Powell, Mary Poppins Returns

Mary Zophres, The Ballad of Buster Scruggs

Alexandra Byrne, Mary Queen of Scots

Visual effects: First Man

Avengers: Infinity War

Christopher Robin

Winner : First Man

Ready Player One

Solo: A Star Wars Story

Film editing: Bohemian Rhapsody

BlacKkKlansman

Winner : Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Vice

Foreign language film: Roma (Mexico)

Capernaum (Lebanon)

Cold War (Poland)

Never Look Away (Germany)

Winner : Roma (Mexico)

Shoplifters (Japan)

Animated Short Film: Bao

Animal Behaviour

Winner : Bao

Late Afternoon

One Small Step

Weekends

Live Action Short Film: Skin

Detainment

Fauve

Marguerite

Mother

Winner : Skin

Documentary Feature:  Free Solo
Winner : Free Solo

Hale County This Morning, This Evening

Minding the Gap

Of Fathers and Sons

RBG

Documentary Short Subject: Period. End of Sentence.

Black Sheep

End Game

Lifeboat

A Night at the Garden

Winner : Period. End of Sentence.